Score
Golden Finance Limited
https://goldenfinancelimited.com/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:500
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$200,000
- Minimum Spread--
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- Commission--
- Trading Instruments--
Users who viewed Golden Finance Limited also viewed..
IC
VT Markets
GTCFX
XM
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
goldenfinancelimited.com
172.67.210.250Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Golden Finance Limited is a forex broker registered in the United Kingdom with an operational history of 1 to 2 years. According to WikiFX assessment, the firm holds no valid authoritative forex trading license, positioning it as an unregulated entity that currently operates without mainstream financial oversight. The broker offers four account types: Starter (minimum deposit $250, leverage up to 1:50), Silver ($3,000, 1:100), Platinum ($15,000, 1:200), and VIP ($200,000, 1:500), all supporting scalping, hedging, and Expert Advisors. Its overall WikiFX score is 1.72, reflecting significant regulatory concerns. Potential traders should consider the lack of regulatory protection when evaluating this broker. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-09-26)
Company Profile
- 1-2 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is Golden Finance Limited safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, Golden Finance Limited has a core score of 1.72 and is currently not regulated. The broker has been operating for 1-2 years and is registered in the United Kingdom, but its business scope is labeled as "Suspicious Operational Region". The lack of regulatory oversight and low score indicate a high-risk profile. Users should exercise caution and conduct further due diligence.
Is Golden Finance Limited regulated?
According to WikiFX data, Golden Finance Limited is not regulated. No valid licenses are listed in its profile, and its regulatory status is marked as "Not Regulated".
What is the minimum deposit of Golden Finance Limited?
The minimum deposit requirement for Golden Finance Limited is $250, as indicated by the Starter account entry condition.
Does Golden Finance Limited support MT4 or MT5?
Information regarding support for MT4 or MT5 is not currently publicly specified for Golden Finance Limited.


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

